Is Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, LENTIL PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Heavy Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingCoffeeTopping


