Is Dairy Free Mexican Blend Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- cashew milk
- coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews), Coconut Oil, Food Starch (Tapioca, Potato, and/or Corn), Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Powdered Cellulose, Potato Protein, Beta Carotene (Color), Paprika Extract (For Color), Batch42™ Cultures, Vitamin B12.
Check Dairy Free Mexican Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Mexican Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking


