Is Dairy free milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK, ALLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENANS, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 CONTAINS: MILK. Ingredient not in regular milk DISTRIBUTED BY: DFA DAIRY BRANDS. LLC KANSAS CITY, KS 66111 COMMENTS? 1-800-395-7004 GRADE A HOMOGENIZED Afarmer-owned brand of Dairy Farmers of Armerica DATRY
Check Dairy free milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy free milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid


