Is Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut
  • organic coconut oil

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The dairy-free oat milk frozen dessert chocolate hazelnut brownie is a delicious vegan and gluten-free treat. It features soft brownie dough pieces blended with a chocolate oat milk base. The brownie dough contains chocolate chips and hazelnut butter, adding richness and flavor. This dessert is non-GMO and verified to contain 1 pint of oat milk. Customers rave about the taste and express their willingness to repurchase. With its delectable combination of flavors and the absence of dairy, gluten, and GMOs, this frozen dessert offers a satisfying and guilt-free indulgence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Hazelnut, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Water, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Salt, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.

Check Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking