Is Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint Wheat Free?

Description
The dairy-free oat milk frozen dessert chocolate hazelnut brownie is a delicious vegan and gluten-free treat. It features soft brownie dough pieces blended with a chocolate oat milk base. The brownie dough contains chocolate chips and hazelnut butter, adding richness and flavor. This dessert is non-GMO and verified to contain 1 pint of oat milk. Customers rave about the taste and express their willingness to repurchase. With its delectable combination of flavors and the absence of dairy, gluten, and GMOs, this frozen dessert offers a satisfying and guilt-free indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
- whole oat flour
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The dairy-free oat milk frozen dessert chocolate hazelnut brownie is a delicious vegan and gluten-free treat. It features soft brownie dough pieces blended with a chocolate oat milk base. The brownie dough contains chocolate chips and hazelnut butter, adding richness and flavor. This dessert is non-GMO and verified to contain 1 pint of oat milk. Customers rave about the taste and express their willingness to repurchase. With its delectable combination of flavors and the absence of dairy, gluten, and GMOs, this frozen dessert offers a satisfying and guilt-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Hazelnut, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Oil, Water, Pea Protein, Palm Oil, Salt, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.
Check Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Dairy Free Oat Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Hazelnut Brownie, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


