Is Dairy-Free “Parmesan” Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashew Flour, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Natural Flavors
Check Dairy-Free “Parmesan” against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy-Free “Parmesan” in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder, Granule
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking


