Is Dairy-Free “Parmesan” Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew flour
cashew flour
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew Flour, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Granules, Onion Granules, Natural Flavors
Check Dairy-Free “Parmesan” against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy-Free “Parmesan” in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder, Granule
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking


