Is Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt (Vanilla) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT CREAM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA BEANS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt (Vanilla) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy-Free Protein Yogurt (Vanilla) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


