Is Dairy Free Pub Cheese Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- non-gmo cashews
- cashew cream
non-gmo cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew Cream (Water, Non-GMO Cashews), Red Bell Peppers, Contains 2% or less of: Habanero Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Probiotic Blend (Culture Starter).
Check Dairy Free Pub Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Pub Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


