Is Made With Plants Dairy Free Sour Cream 250mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
- natural flavours
- 471
- +1 more
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oils and Fats, Antioxidant (307)), Mineral (333), Faba Bean Protein, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Thickeners (410, 407), Natural Flavours, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (202), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (1442), Natural Colour (160a).
Check Made With Plants Dairy Free Sour Cream 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made With Plants Dairy Free Sour Cream 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Milk Substitute · Spreadable


