Is Dairy Free Unsweetened Vanilla Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Cultures, Citric Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Dairy Free Unsweetened Vanilla Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Unsweetened Vanilla Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairy Free Unsweetened Vanilla Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


