Is Dairy Free Whipped Topping Grade A Cream, Extra Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Creamy, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.
Check Dairy Free Whipped Topping Grade A Cream, Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Free Whipped Topping Grade A Cream, Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


