Is DAIRY FRESH, AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check DAIRY FRESH, AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch