Is DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANGO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, CREAM, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, PECTIN, GELATIN, FD&C YELLOW 5, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW 6, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN.

Check DAIRY & FRUIT BEVERAGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking