Is Dairylea Snackers Cheese & Crackers with Oreo Cheese Snack 56.5 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk proteins
- cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CHEESE food: CHEESE (75 %), skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), emulsifying salts (sodium citrates, potassium citrates), MILK proteins, skimmed MILK powder, BUTTER, whey powder (from MILK), vitamin D, preservative (sorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), anti-caking agent (sunflower lecithins). WHEAT crackers: WHEAT flour (71 %), sunflower oil, WHEAT bran, BUTTER, sugar, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from MILK), WHEAT germ, potassium chloride, WHEAT fibre, flavourings (contains MILK), flour treatment agent (sodium METABISULPHITE). Chocolate flavour sandwich biscuits with filling: WHEAT flour, sugar, palm oil, rapeseed oil, WHEAT starch, fat reduced cocoa powder (4.7 %), glucose-fructose syrup, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide), flavourings
Check Dairylea Snackers Cheese & Crackers with Oreo Cheese Snack 56.5 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Snackers Cheese & Crackers with Oreo Cheese Snack 56.5 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


