No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Dairy Manor British Spreadable Slightly Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

50% Butter (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, 1.1% Salt, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Milk.

Check Dairy Manor British Spreadable Slightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Dairy Manor British Spreadable Slightly Salted | Spoonful