Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dairy Manor British Spreadable Slightly Salted Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

50% Butter (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, 1.1% Salt, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Milk.

Check Dairy Manor British Spreadable Slightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Dairy Manor British Spreadable Slightly Salted | Spoonful