Is SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate frozen dessert base with salted caramel ribbons offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and noticeable caramel pockets. Users commonly scoop it for bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or to sandwich between cookies. Reviewers often note authentic flavor balance and creaminess, though a few mention occasional iciness or variable ribbon distribution.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate frozen dessert base with salted caramel ribbons offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and noticeable caramel pockets. Users commonly scoop it for bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or to sandwich between cookies. Reviewers often note authentic flavor balance and creaminess, though a few mention occasional iciness or variable ribbon distribution.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Pea Protein, Cocoa, Salt, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Molasses, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Caramel Syrup, Pectin.
Check SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Where to buy
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


