Is Cadbury Mint Bubbly Chocolate Easter Bunny 192g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
- contains milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Contains Milk Chocolate (56%), Mint Flavoured Centre (44%). Ingredients: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (141), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Mint Bubbly Chocolate Easter Bunny 192g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Mint Bubbly Chocolate Easter Bunny 192g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


