Is Dairy milk buttons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liqui milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate cocor partnering with fartrade formation www
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cocoa butter cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (e442), flavourings, milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23 cocoa solids 20% minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liqui milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate cocor partnering with fartrade formation www,cocoalife,org store in a dry place, protect from heat, best before
Check Dairy milk buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy milk buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


