Is Dairy Milk Chocolate House Kit Pescatarian?

Description
Assortment of milk and white chocolate
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assortment of milk and white chocolate
Ingredients
_Milk_, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476, _soya_ lecithins), whey powder (from _milk_), skimmed _milk_ powder, _milk_ fat, flavourings.
Check Dairy Milk Chocolate House Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Milk Chocolate House Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


