Is Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (milk, sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, butter oil, soy lecithin, artificial flavour), raisins (with vegetable oil), almonds. contains: milk, soy, almond. may contain: peanut, cashew, hazelnut
Check Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


