Is Dairy milk Fruitier and nuttier Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- glycerol
- e442
- humectant
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, date paste (24%), dried apricot pieces (23 %), roasted HAZELNUTS (15 %), ALMOND paste (11 %), sugar, humectant (glycerol), rice flour, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder (1%), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E471), preservative (SULPHUR DIOXIDE), salt, flavourings. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, WHEAT, SOYA. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. Choking hazard: Not suitable for children under 4. Although every care has been taken to remove apricot kernels, some kernels or kernel fragments may remain.
Check Dairy milk Fruitier and nuttier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy milk Fruitier and nuttier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


