Is DAIRY MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]; SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OIL); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); ALMONDS; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check DAIRY MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


