Is DAIRY MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ENGLISH TOFFEE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR (EMULSIFIER); NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]; SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OIL); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); ALMONDS; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY).
Check DAIRY MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRY MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


