Is Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass vegetable fats (palm, shea), whole milk powder, emulsifiers (e442, e476, lecithins), rice starch, glazing agent (gum arabid flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), maize protein, may contain nuts, wheat, **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20% minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter,
Check Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


