Is Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass vegetable fats (palm, shea), whole milk powder, emulsifiers (e442, e476, lecithins), rice starch, glazing agent (gum arabid flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, curcumin), maize protein, may contain nuts, wheat, **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20% minimum, contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter,

Check Dairy Milk Mini Eggs Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking