Is Dairy Milk Pineapple Lumps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids minimum 24
- contains cocoa solids 28%, milk solids minimum 24
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28%, Milk Solids Minimum 24%. Pascall Pineapple Lumps Ingredients: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Maltodextrin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (0.9%), Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin, 476), Colour (100), Flavours, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Dairy Milk Pineapple Lumps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairy Milk Pineapple Lumps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


