Is Dairy Pure Half & Half - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream

Check Dairy Pure Half & Half - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Pure Half & Half - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingMeal PrepDrinking
Lactose Free? Dairy Pure Half & Half - 32 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful