Is Dairyfine Bubbly Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sweet whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (54%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Butterfat (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Vanilla Extract, Flavouring), Mint Flavoured Centre (46%) (sugar, Palm Fat, Whole Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Shea Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls, Curcumin; Flavouring, Vanilla Extract). Contains Milk, Soya.

Check Dairyfine Bubbly Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping