Is Dairyfine Milk Chocolate Bons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (50%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Palm Oil, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chopped Hazelnuts (6%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Vanilla Extract. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts.

Check Dairyfine Milk Chocolate Bons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dairyfine Milk Chocolate Bons | Spoonful