Is DairyFine Mini Chocolate Orange Filled Eggs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Flavour], Orange Flavoured Filling (40%) [glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (includes Palm, Palm Kernel), Condensed Milk, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Natural Flavours, Blood Orange Oil, Cinnamon, Salt] Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Hazelnut and Pistachio.
Check DairyFine Mini Chocolate Orange Filled Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DairyFine Mini Chocolate Orange Filled Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Candy · Piece


