Is Dairyfine Mini Roll Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Oil, Sal Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring), Vanilla Flavour Filling (27%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Palm Stearin, Tapioca Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose Syrup, Soa Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Humectant: Glycerol; Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring. Contains Soya, Milk, Wheat Flour.

Check Dairyfine Mini Roll Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go