Is Dairyfine Mini Roll Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Oil, Sal Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring), Vanilla Flavour Filling (27%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Palm Stearin, Tapioca Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Glucose Syrup, Soa Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Humectant: Glycerol; Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring. Contains Soya, Milk, Wheat Flour.
Check Dairyfine Mini Roll Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine Mini Roll Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


