Is Dairyfine Popping Candy Milk Chocolate Bunny Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 18% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- carbon dioxide
- lecithins
- milk chocolate
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (92%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier, lecithins (sunfower), vanilla exract), popping candy (8%) (sugar, glucose syrup, lactose (milk), propellant gas: carbon dioxide), milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 18% minimum,
Check Dairyfine Popping Candy Milk Chocolate Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfine Popping Candy Milk Chocolate Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


