Is DAIRYFOOD USA, INC., PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, BRIE, BRIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Water, Cream, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Calcium Propionate, Guar And Xanthan Gums
Check DAIRYFOOD USA, INC., PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, BRIE, BRIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAIRYFOOD USA, INC., PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, BRIE, BRIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
DAIRYFOOD USA, INC., PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, BRIE, BRIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


