Is Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Cultures, Natural Flavor, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate
Check Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


