Is Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Cultures, Natural Flavor, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate
Check Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Dairyfood USA Mont Bleu Fromagerie Cheese Spread, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


