Is Dairyland 1% M.F. Chocolate Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Cocoa, Caramel, Salt, Carrageenan, Amaranth, Artificial Flavour, Lactase, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Dairyland 1% M.F. Chocolate Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep