Is Dairyland 3.25% M.F. 100% Canadian Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- homogenized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Homogenized Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Dairyland 3.25% M.F. 100% Canadian Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairyland 3.25% M.F. 100% Canadian Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk, 3 Quarts, 96 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


