Is Dairyland Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk (Vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugars (Sugar/Glucose-fructose), Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Caramel, Amaranth, Artificial flavour, Lactase.

Check Dairyland Lactose Free Chocolate Partly Skimmed Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking