This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dairyland Whipped Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, cellulose gum, Nitrous Oxide (pressure dispensing agent).

Check Dairyland Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Dairyland Whipped Cream | Spoonful