Is Dairylea Cheese Slices x16 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE , skimmed MILK powder, MILK proteins, MILK fat, inulin, modified starch, emulsifying salts (sodium phosphates, triphosphates, polyphosphates, sodium citrates), whey powder (from MILK ), calcium phosphates, acidity regulator (lactic acid), salt
Check Dairylea Cheese Slices x16 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Cheese Slices x16 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dairylea Cheese Slices x16 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


