No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Dairylea Cheese Slices x8 150g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE , skimmed MILK powder, MILK proteins, MILK fat, inulin, modified starch, emulsifying salts (sodium phosphates, triphosphates, polyphosphates, sodium citrates), whey powder (from MILK ), calcium phosphates, acidity regulator (lactic acid), salt

Check Dairylea Cheese Slices x8 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dairylea Cheese Slices x8 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Dairylea Cheese Slices x8 150g | Spoonful