Is Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G Dairy Free?

Description
Compact snack tubes combine a creamy dip and crisp dippers, offering a mild savory flavor and contrasting smooth-to-crunch texture. Often used for children's lunches, quick work snacks, or party platters. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and kid appeal, while noting occasional packaging leaks, modest portion sizes and taste variation among consumers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk fat
- from milk
- concentrated whey
- cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack tubes combine a creamy dip and crisp dippers, offering a mild savory flavor and contrasting smooth-to-crunch texture. Often used for children's lunches, quick work snacks, or party platters. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and kid appeal, while noting occasional packaging leaks, modest portion sizes and taste variation among consumers.
Ingredients
Dairylea Cheese Dip: Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Concentrated Whey (from Milk), Inulin, Milk Protein, Milk Fat, Emulsifying Salt (Polyphosphates), Modified Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Corn and Potato Snack: Corn Flour, Potato Granules, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), Rosemary, Horseradish
Check Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


