Is Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G Vegan?

Description
Compact snack tubes combine a creamy dip and crisp dippers, offering a mild savory flavor and contrasting smooth-to-crunch texture. Often used for children's lunches, quick work snacks, or party platters. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and kid appeal, while noting occasional packaging leaks, modest portion sizes and taste variation among consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk fat
- from milk
- concentrated whey
- cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack tubes combine a creamy dip and crisp dippers, offering a mild savory flavor and contrasting smooth-to-crunch texture. Often used for children's lunches, quick work snacks, or party platters. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and kid appeal, while noting occasional packaging leaks, modest portion sizes and taste variation among consumers.
Ingredients
Dairylea Cheese Dip: Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheese, Concentrated Whey (from Milk), Inulin, Milk Protein, Milk Fat, Emulsifying Salt (Polyphosphates), Modified Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Corn and Potato Snack: Corn Flour, Potato Granules, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Acid (Citric Acid), Rosemary, Horseradish
Check Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes Snacks 4 Pack 164G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


