Is Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk proteins
- milk fat
- from milk
- concentrated whey
- cheese
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dairylea CHEESE dip: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, concentrated whey (from MILK), fibre, MILK proteins, emulsifying salts (polyphosphates), modified starch, calcium phosphates, acidity regulator (lactic acid), MILK fat. Mini-sized Ritz savoury crackers: WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, sugar, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), glucose-fructose syrup, BARLEY malt flour, salt
Check Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


