Is Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt flour
- wheat
- mini-sized ritz savoury crackers: wheat flour
- cereals containing gluten
- modified starch
barley malt flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dairylea CHEESE dip: skimmed MILK (water, skimmed MILK powder), CHEESE, concentrated whey (from MILK), fibre, MILK proteins, emulsifying salts (polyphosphates), modified starch, calcium phosphates, acidity regulator (lactic acid), MILK fat. Mini-sized Ritz savoury crackers: WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, sugar, raising agents (ammonium carbonates, calcium phosphates, potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates), glucose-fructose syrup, BARLEY malt flour, salt
Check Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dairylea Dunkers Ritz Cheese Snack 3 pack Multipack (3 x 43g) 129 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


