Is P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray Gluten Free?

Description
Compact snacking tray delivers contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy clusters and smooth, creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacks, work breaks, travel, and lunchboxes. Reviewers note convenient packaging, satisfying taste balance, portability, and freshness, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging difficulty concerns.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, natamycin
- 2% of modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snacking tray delivers contrasting sweet and savory flavors with a mix of crunchy clusters and smooth, creamy bites; commonly used for on-the-go snacks, work breaks, travel, and lunchboxes. Reviewers note convenient packaging, satisfying taste balance, portability, and freshness, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging difficulty concerns.
Ingredients
Slow Roasted Turkey Breast--browned With Caramelized Sugars--turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramelized Sugars, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Dark Chocolate Peanut Almond Nut Clusters--peanut, Almond, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin--an Emulsifier, Vanilla, Milk), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mild Cheddar Cheese--cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Dark Chocolate Peanut Almond Nut Clusters: Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Mild Cheddar: Contains Milk
Check P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


