Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS Gluten Free?

Description
Dark chocolate coconut with almonds snacking chocolate is a delectable chocolate bark made with coconut and almonds. It is perfect for both movie nights and on-the-go snacking. This fair trade and kosher-certified chocolate bark comes in a 4.7-ounce bag of barkTHINS. The chocolate bark stays fresh until snack time and offers a light, delicious dessert flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of dark chocolate, coconut, and almonds is widely appreciated for its rich and satisfying taste.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- sweetened rice syrup
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate coconut with almonds snacking chocolate is a delectable chocolate bark made with coconut and almonds. It is perfect for both movie nights and on-the-go snacking. This fair trade and kosher-certified chocolate bark comes in a 4.7-ounce bag of barkTHINS. The chocolate bark stays fresh until snack time and offers a light, delicious dessert flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of dark chocolate, coconut, and almonds is widely appreciated for its rich and satisfying taste.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sweetened Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt, Allergy Information: Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Contains Traces Of Peanuts, Wheat, Milk And Eggs, Allergy Information: Contains Tree Nuts And Soy, Milk And Eggs
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


